SALE %

CBD TEA

CBD OIL

CBD EXTRACT

OTHER

Privacy Policy

The topic of data protection is very important to Green Space GmbH. We identify with the principles of the EU General Data Protection Regulation, ie we process your data as sparingly as possible, store it for as short a time as possible and ensure the greatest possible security. We process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (GDPR, DSG 2018, TKG 2003). In this data protection declaration we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

Responsible is:

Green Space GmbH
1010 Vienna, Börsegasse 10/6.
Austria

Telephone: +43 681 20685585
Email: info@misiseeds.eu

Purpose limitation, legal basis and storage period

We need the collected personal data for a technically smooth visit to our website, for the fulfillment of contracts and billing when shopping online and to be able to offer you the best possible customer service. The data is collected, stored, processed and used for this purpose.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is, on the one hand, the fulfillment of a contract (online shopping), legitimate interests and the fulfillment of our legal or contractual obligations and, on the other hand, your consent (contact form, newsletter, cookies). Failure to provide the data can have different consequences.

We process your data as far as necessary for the duration of the entire business relationship (from the initiation to the complete processing of the purchase contract) as well as in accordance with the statutory storage and documentation obligations, which result from the German Commercial Code (UGB), the Federal Fiscal Code (BAO) as well as until the end of any legal dispute, ongoing warranty and guarantee periods, etc.

Data recipients or disclosure to third parties

As part of the operation of our websites and the processing systems behind them, we commission processors (IT service providers, payment service providers, transport service providers, tax consultants) who can gain access to your data in the course of their activities, provided they need the data to fulfill their respective service. They have committed themselves to us to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. Order processing contracts have been concluded in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR.

Furthermore, we exchange data with our parent company Green Space GmbH, 1010 Vienna, Börsegasse 10/6.

Austria, insofar as this is necessary for the purpose of business transactions, in particular central accounting. Our IT systems and Green Space GmbH form an organizational unit and are subject to the same data protection concept and the same security precautions.

Furthermore, we will never pass on your data to third parties, unless we should be legally obliged to do so. We take the protection of your data very seriously. For the measures we take to protect your data, see the “Data security” section below.

IP Address

When you visit our website, your IP address is recorded in our server logs, but immediately pseudonymised by masking the last 8 bits. As a result, only a rough localization is possible. The server log data is stored with us for a period of 30 days.

Online shopping

For the purpose of simplifying the shopping process and for later contract processing, we save your IP address in the context of cookies. We also store the data that you provide to us during registration and/or your purchase (name, contact details, shipping method, etc., content of the order). Of course, the data transfer takes place exclusively via an encrypted connection.

Subsequently, data on the shipping status of the deliveries to you will also be stored in our systems for the purpose of contract processing.

The data you provide is required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data we cannot conclude the contract with you. There is no data transfer to third parties, with the exception of the necessary data to the transport company/shipping company commissioned by us to deliver the goods, to our tax consultant to fulfill our tax obligations and to our IT service provider for a smooth technical process and in the case of payment by credit card to the processing bank/payment service provider for the purpose of debiting the purchase price. In this case, we only transfer the purchase price with an anonymous transaction ID, ie the payment service provider does not receive any further information about the order from us. These processors have committed themselves to us to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. An order processing contract was concluded in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR.

If you cancel the shopping process before completing it, no data will be saved by us. If a contract is concluded, all data from the contractual relationship will be stored until the end of the tax retention period (seven years). The data name, address, purchased goods, purchase date and payment method are also stored until the end of product liability (10 years). Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 Paragraph 3 TKG and Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit a (consent) and/or lit b (necessary for the fulfillment of the contract) of the DSGVO.

Contact form

If you contact us via the contact form on this website or by e-mail, your request will be sent to us via our own mail server, processed and stored by us. This data will not be collected or passed on without your consent. Without this data we cannot process your request. We store inquiries via the contact form as well as all of our business correspondence for seven years.

Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 (3) TKG and Art 6 (1) (a) (consent) GDPR.

Newsletter

You have the option of subscribing to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree to receive the newsletter. Without the disclosure of this data, the transmission of our newsletter is not possible.

As soon as you have registered for the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation email with a link to confirm your registration (double opt-in procedure).

You can cancel your subscription to the newsletter at any time. To do this, click on the “Newsletter” item in the bottom navigation of this website – you will find how to unsubscribe on the following page – or send an email to distribution@bushplanet.com. We will then immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 (3) TKG and Art 6 (1) (a) (consent) GDPR.

Cookies and Web Analysis

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser.

They enable the user to be recognized and the use of our website to be analysed. The information generated in this way is transferred to the provider’s server and stored there. They help us to make our website more user-friendly, more effective and more secure overall. Cookies are also used to measure the frequency of page views and for general navigation.

By using our website, you agree that we set cookies. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. You can refuse to accept cookies in your browser settings. However, you can also set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and only allow this in individual cases, or deactivate the setting of cookies. You can delete cookies that have already been stored at any time in your browser settings. Since the corresponding procedure is browser-specific, we ask you to find out more about this in the instructions for your browser. However, we expressly point out that the functionality of the website may be restricted as a result, in particular that online shopping with us is unfortunately technically not possible,

Cookies and web analysis: Google

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”), 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, California, 94043, USA. Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 Paragraph 3 TKG and Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit a (consent) and/or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR. Our concern within the meaning of the GDPR (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website.

Google Analytics uses cookies, which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website such as

Browser type/version
Operating system used
Referrer URL (the previously visited page)
Host name of the accessing computer (IP address)
Time of the server request
are usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. Also, we use IP anonymization on this website by using Google Analytics with the extension “_anonymizeIp()” because your privacy is important to us. This means that your IP address is already shortened by Google within the member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

On behalf of us as the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by making the appropriate settings in your browser. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

You can find more detailed information on terms of use and data protection directly from Google at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html and at https://policies.google.com and https://policies.google.com /privacy/partners

We have concluded an order data processing contract with Google. Google has made a commitment to us to comply with the applicable data protection regulations.

The relationship with Google is based on Standard Contractual Clauses approved by the European Commission and, for transfers of data from the EEA to the US and other countries, where applicable, on the US adequacy decisions adopted by the European Commission.

Cookies and web analytics: The Trade Desk

We use technology from The Trade Desk, 42 ​​N. Chestnut Street, Ventura, CA 93001 on our website. The Trade Desk offers a technology known in the advertising industry as a Demand Side Platform (DSP). Put simply, this means that digital advertising campaigns can be managed across a wide range of channels such as websites, apps, audio platforms and smart TVs.

Cookies are used to collect pseudonymised data and data that are not used to identify individuals and transmit them to The Trade Desk. This includes in particular, but not exclusively, your shortened and thus pseudonymised IP address, date and time of the website call, location of the device with which you access our website (e.g. through the GPS signal of the device used, Bluetooth or the WLAN signal), Page views and interaction with the page and the referring page (referrer). This data is transmitted to the Demand Side Platform and linked to your pseudonymous ID there. This happens across the website on all platforms that use this technology. The purpose of data collection and processing is to only deliver advertisements to you which are based on your previous interests and are therefore of greater relevance to you. Your personal data will be pseudonymised prior to transmission to The Trade Desk’s Demand Side Platform. The data will not be passed on to third parties and will be automatically deleted after a maximum storage period of 90 days. A third country transmission to the USA takes place.

You can manage your preferences regarding usage-based online advertising on the following page: www.youronlinechoices.com.

You can find more information about the technology used by The Trade Desk and data protection under the following link: http://thetradedesk.com/general/privacy-policy

Cookies and Web Analysis: Hotjar

We use Hotjar to better understand the needs of our users and to optimize the offer and experience on this website. Hotjar’s technology gives us a better understanding of our users’ experiences (e.g. how much time users spend on which pages, which links they click, what they like and don’t like, etc.) and this helps us tailor our offering to our users’ feedback to align Hotjar works with cookies and other technologies to collect data about the behavior of our users and their end devices, in particular the IP address of the device (is only recorded and stored in anonymous form while you are using the website), screen size, device type (unique device identifiers). ), information about the browser used, location (country only), Preferred language for viewing our website. Hotjar stores this information on our behalf in a pseudonymised user profile. Hotjar is contractually prohibited from selling the data collected on our behalf.

For more information see the ‘about Hotjar’ section on Hotjar’s help page.

Consent and Right of Withdrawal

If your consent is required for the processing of your data, we will only process it after your express consent.

In principle, we do not process any data of minors and are not authorized to do so. By submitting your consent, you confirm that you have reached the age of 18.

You can revoke your consent at any time at the following e-mail address: info@misiseeds.eu In such a case, the data previously stored about you will be anonymized and subsequently only used for statistical purposes without personal reference. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the point of revocation.

Data security

The Bushplanet Group uses technical and organizational security measures to protect stored personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorized persons.

Our websites are encrypted using SSL.
Our databases are backed up regularly.
Our servers are equipped with virus protection measures.
Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technical progress.

Your rights

You have the right to information from us about your personal data at any time. If there is no statutory storage obligation, you have the right to delete this data and to object to the processing. You also have the right to correct the data and to restrict processing, to data portability and to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority. In Austria, this is the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, email: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

If you have any further questions or concerns about data protection that are not answered in this data protection information, please contact our data protection coordinator at info@misiseeds.eu.

Shopping Cart
en_US